<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2065088173344342277\x26blogName\x3dIn+love+with+dennis.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://absolute-adores.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://absolute-adores.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2560826666976027337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Photobucket


• o21oo8 • The sugar that spice up my life •



Sugar.



i loved to be called manda.
an aries on 6 april.
i have autophobia.


Personal.

i'm locked with dennis.ckw
it's not how long we are together.
it's the content along the time.
short tempered/fuse, hyper and crazy.
Chino & friends' loved, D'fur's missed.
adore or resent me, by all means.
lastly, i love designing my own blogskin (:

Growing.

August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010

Scream here.



Realms.
ahmad-mad
alistair-ali
alvan-zhengjie
andy-pugpug ♥
angela-w16j
caixia-xmm
cecelia-cec
cecelia-aunty
chengfu-xiaobai
davien-margeretard
desmond-des
elaine-bitch ♥
evaine-mui
faith-faithay
fifi-fy
geofferey-w46b
huiling-lingy
ika-stiki
ira-w16j
jasmine-snowmummy
jayvier-kakpo
jenn-jie's(one) ♥
jenn-jie's(two) ♥
jo-darling ♥♥♥
joanne-ahgurl ♥
junhao-feipa
kaihong-xuan
liya-beliya
long-kuku
lynn-bloodsister ♥
meiyan-yanyan
meiying-ariel
melvin-hpy ♥
minwei-girl
prisc-prettybabe
raj-retard
robin-luobin
roger-loger ♥
rong-treegod ♥
sarina-sanana ♥
shijie-w16j
shuling-addictedtou
siongchee-sc
siying-kitomi
sophia-sop
sulastri-lala ♥
yuheng-luckyfish ♥
zihui-potatodidi ♥
zongli-sister ♥



Non-perishable love.♥





Life.

♫ 1 Song Currently Playing ♪




Down ♥
Jay Sean.

Thursday, January 7, 2010
I'VE MOVED (:

Please proceed to ..

my new blog (:

daily dosages of you @ 10:51 AM

Tuesday, December 22, 2009
i wanted to stop blogging but ..

Baby wants me to continue blogging ! Hmph !



So it's been 2 weeks since i blogged, and i can't seem to remember what i did cos' my eyes and mind has been too engrossed in my baby darling boy ♥ i don't wanna waste my time blogging while i'm with baby for a whole week ! That also means my post is gonna be 2 weeks long :D


Noticed that baby stopped eating beef for few months now, asked him why, his reply: cos' you don't eat beef - that's why he stopped too. (':



1112o9.


Wanted to pick baby up but time did not allow :( So went to baby's house and waited for him. Feel so weird that day, seeing baby's family finishing their last pack up before going off to the airport and eventually flying off to Hong Kong :( i was suppose to be flying too ! Bah, shall wait till 7 August 2010 ! However on the brighter side, i've around a whole week to glue with baby (like we always did before the army !) ~ So yes, we have the whole house to ourselves (:



1212o9.


On the first day of freedom, baby suggested that we should head to town for some shopping ♥ ! Let the pictures talk, cos' i'm damn lazy (:



Photobucket
Escalator.



Photobucket
My fucked up fringe that day !



Photobucket
Topman's changing room, waiting for baby.



Photobucket
Lunch, baby is in love with this cheese noodles.



Photobucket
Yum.



Photobucket
Can't finish my noodles, gave it to baby, thus this.



Photobucket
Stunned.
<
Photobucket
Went to get our favorite Beard Papa in Strawberry !



Photobucket
Keeps walking.



Photobucket
Sad baby hah !



Photobucket
The Xmas tree at Takashimaya.



Photobucket
Snapped as we walked.



Photobucket
Big eyed boy.



Photobucket
Blur baby.




Headed to Queenstown after that !



Photobucket
Baby trying on the sneakers.



Photobucket
And he bought a pair for me too :D



Photobucket
End of shopping trip ! Roar baby roar !



Photobucket
Cooked steamed egg with meat for dinner ! Too much pepper :(




Even though i could not clearly recall the details of the day, but i know we had alot of funny chats as usual (: Loads of popo and mumus, overall - baby's being very nice and sweet to me !




1312o9.


Had a good night sleep with baby, next day we went out for lunch and caught the damn fucking funny movie - Zombieland (:



Photobucket
Off we go !



Photobucket
Settled down at Pizza Hut !



Photobucket
He posed like this on his own LOL.



Photobucket
Copycat me !



Photobucket
Bah !



Photobucket
Chen jian hua.



Photobucket
Twist and dunk is nice.



Photobucket
My greedy boyf.



Photobucket
My turn to get on candid.



Photobucket
Full and contented.



Photobucket
Forgot to off flash, we hate flashes.



Photobucket
He really loves to kiss me when photo-taking !




Zombieland made us laughed out loud ! We enjoyed the movie and of cos', the cuddles (:




1512o9.


Forgot again, but there's pictures, so ..



Photobucket
Baby slept over at my house, leaving back to his house.



Photobucket
Seeing his epic face, i smiled.



Photobucket
Mumu FTW :D



Photobucket
Smiling to himself ?



Photobucket
Baby sweat.



Photobucket
Out for dinner.



Photobucket
Soup restaurant, but i was quite full then.




Had an argument with baby, hate it to the max :( But glad that we're alright after that (: When there's love, there's a way baby ♥




1612o9.


Bugis date with baby (: We explored Illuma even though baby swore that he'll never take a step in HAHAHA ! Reason: before Illuma was opened, baby was looking at the interesting building .. And he missed a step and fell ! LOL. So silly isn't him ? (: Maybe i am more silly, i bought a new bow rubber band and threw it to the bin with my beard papa wrapper ! But thanks baby for a new one after that :D



Photobucket
My hair looks utterly ugly with the super long fringe.



Photobucket
Poor baby was so hungry, but prepared the shaker fries for me nonetheless !



Photobucket
Trying to kiss me again hur baby ?!



Photobucket
Happy meals, in our heart (:



Photobucket
Waiting to collect baby's purchase at Messy.



Photobucket
Took neoprints too :D



Photobucket
It's damn blur cos' we forgot to choose the sizes of printout :(



Photobucket
Baby's work of deco.



Photobucket
The deejays.



Photobucket
Baby suggested the hands-hooking pose.



Photobucket
Sweet ♥



Photobucket
Illuma after Bugis junction !



Photobucket
Plant me more.



Photobucket
My fugly hair, cute octoppy baby !



Photobucket
Why sad sad oh ?



Photobucket
Baby getting the arcade card.



Photobucket
Baby waiting to play Jubeat - his new arcade addiction, my soon to be LOL.



Photobucket
Tried out the mahjong with baby, we pawned the other player sitting at the opposite !



Photobucket
Too skinny even after 7kgs.



Photobucket
Short, fat, fugly :(



Photobucket
Bored while waiting for the Jubeat to be maintained.


Photobucket
Finally - Jubeat, after the machine was under maintenance for 15 minutes zzz.



Photobucket
Escalator shots everywhere.



Photobucket
Baby and i both got hooked onto Drum Mania game :D



Photobucket
Why so serious ? Hah !



Photobucket
Me, chillin' beside him.



Photobucket
Time for dinner at Illuma ! Japanese restaurant, forgot the name.



Photobucket
Love our Everlast sneakers, with newly bought black laces !



Photobucket
The restaurant uses a sensory pen to take our orders, however the sensor was like WTF lousy, that explains our tiredness after having to use half an house to order LOL.



Photobucket
Teppanyaki arrives and a hungry boy !



Photobucket
Cha Soba arrives and a hungry girl !



Photobucket
Can't you see i'm trying to get the dessert into the picture ?!



Photobucket
Believe it or not, my lips didn't touch his !



Photobucket
i love this picture very much.



Photobucket
The food we had, it's fucking awesome i swear !



Photobucket
Another random escalator shot !




Felt so loved that day, baby wanted to get my some clothes but to no avail, he's always wanting to get me stuffs nowadays. But of cos' i rejected ! Don't want let him spend so much on me ! All i need is your love and care my dearest ♥




1712o9.


Baby's gonna book in for Friday duty, sad, but as he said - bu she de also must she de ! Well well (:



Photobucket
i love you baby !




Even though it was only a day apart, it still breaks my heart, having to let you leave. But i know it all, that your heart is still with me.




19-2o12o9.


Did not go out on Saturday as baby was tired after his duty. Went to catch Avatar in 3D (: Camera was soon-to-be flat, so i decided not to take it out. Fuck, i regretted. Cos' Alvin & The Chipmunks mascot was there :'( Managed to take picture with Alvin and Theodore .. But the pictures suck, FUCKING PHONE :(



Photobucket
Silly manda and dennis.



Photobucket
Tied my hair.



Photobucket
And regretted !




Wanted to get the tickets at 2pm plus but it was sold out :( Got the 5.45pm though, and ended up having to eat, shop, relax at AMK Hub ! We love Coffee Bean Blackforest Ice Blend like mad can ! Nice whipped cream and coffee blend hmmmmm ! Went to Zone-X and had fun again, played Mahjong alot cos' it kills time the fastest ! Finally it was time to get into the cinema (: Bought Jumbo Hot Dog combo with wedges cos' i'm hungry ! Avatar in 3D is holy fawesome ! Baby and i loved it ! I wanna get my own avatar too heh (:




2112o9.


Went back to Kallang home early in the morning to meet Ling Ling jie jie for my medic insurance which daddy bought. Chatted with her, makes me feel good as we have not catch up like 527321496849324 years ! Hah. I'm glad (: i was damn sleepy after that, headed home and napped, before heading out to meet precious for his nights out ! And mr silly boy sang me a love song HAHAHA !



Photobucket
Dinner @ Benten (japanese cuisine).



Photobucket
Prawn Mayonnaise in front !



Photobucket
My Seafood Curry Baked Rice - YUMMY !



Photobucket
Baby's, without the curry one.



Photobucket
Strawberry Cheese Parfait - awesome !



Photobucket
Shoved up 2 big spoons of parfait into his mum - that explains his expression :D Serve you right baby, for forcing a big spoonful on me first !



Photobucket
Brain freezed baby ?!



Photobucket
We always do this with things we can eat/drink :b




Went to Zone-X at Jurong Point. Arcaded again i know, yes. Wasted our time and the money value there cos' baby accidentally tapped too much credits onto the Jubeat Machine :( The card was in his pocket while he stands up and play so .. Argh. The value cannot be refunded into the card again, therefore we had no choice but to spend the whole 20 dollars on random games ! 10 credits on Drum Mania i suppose ? ZZZ to the max. Could have watched a movie with the 2 freaking hours inside the arcade :(

Photobucket
Outside Ji De Chi dessert shop - Bad sweet tooths the both of us have !



Photobucket
Mine - Yin Yang Mango with Black Glutinous Rice, $6.



Photobucket
His - Durian with Pomelo Sago, $6.




Although much time was wasted in the arcade, i'm really happy to see and have you by my side my dear (: Having a lot of fun with you, sweet chats, and all your mumus and popos owned me deep deep ♥ can't wait to spend the rest of my life with you sweetheart, jet'aime.






you keep me drowning in your love.

daily dosages of you @ 12:06 PM